Username: 
  Password: 

Spring 2019 Athena/Classic/Acad/RIAS

Shown below is the list of all applied teams for the Spring 2019 Athena/Classic/Acad/RIAS tournament for the age group.

 

BU-11 76 - Final Acceptance Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
AFC Lightning 08 Academy 0Y163-02AB1U-1101 AFC Lightning Fayetteville Fabian Patterson Final Acceptance    
AFC Lightning Troup 08 0Y163-02AB1U-1905 AFC Lightning Hamilton Patrick Potts Final Acceptance    
Alianza Soccer Gold UB11 Academy 0Y199-01AB1U-5561 North DeKalb Soccer Assoc. Lawrenceville Carlos Jacinto Final Acceptance    
All-In FC 08 Sugar Hill 0Y279-01AB1U-0075 All-In Futbol Club Buford Libardo Lopez Jr Final Acceptance    
Alliance SC 08B 0Y221-02AB1U-1074 Alliance Soccer Club Washington Federico Velazquez Final Acceptance    
Ambush SC B08 0Y105-01AB1U-0133 Alpharetta Ambush Select Soccer Marietta David Eristavi Final Acceptance    
ATHENS UNITED 08 BOYS 0Y106-01AB1U-0023 Athens United SA Statham Matthew Muia Final Acceptance    
ATL Eagles Lilburn Elite B11 Academy 0Y258-01AB1U-2104 Atlanta Eagles Soccer Academy Lawrenceville Jose Saldana Final Acceptance    
Atlanta Fire - U11 Boys Bronze (2008) 0Y110-02ZB1U-0028 Atlanta Fire United Academy Suwanee Joseph Dratnol Final Acceptance    
Atlanta Fire - U11 Boys Gold (2008) 0Y110-02OB1U-0026 Atlanta Fire United Academy Duluth Dane Chancey Final Acceptance    
Atlanta Fire - U11 Boys Red (2008) 0Y110-02AB1U-0045 Atlanta Fire United Academy Stone Mountain Samuel Meers Final Acceptance    
Atlanta Fire - U11 Boys Silver (2008) 0Y110-02IB1U-0027 Atlanta Fire United Academy Chamblee Trey Henderson Final Acceptance    
BFC - '08B Gold 0Y302-03AB1U-0001 Brookhaven FC Select Snellville Cameron Grassmyer Final Acceptance    
BFC - '08B White 0Y302-03AB1U-0058 Brookhaven FC Select Snellville Cameron Grassmyer Final Acceptance    
BFC - 08B Black 0Y302-03AB1U-0051 Brookhaven FC Select Atlanta Wezly Barnard Final Acceptance    
Camden Soccer - 0Y140 - B11U 0Y140-01AB1U-1525 Camden Soccer Saint Marys Steve Courtney Final Acceptance    
CFA - Calhoun '08 0Y221-03AB1U-0039 CFA Calhoun Francisco Ramirez Final Acceptance    
CFA - United 08B 0Y221-03AB1U-0036 CFA Sugar Valley Angel Castrejon Final Acceptance    
CFA Dalton 08B Academy 0Y221-03AB1U-0022 CFA Dalton Gabriel Rosas Final Acceptance    
CFA Dalton 08B Navy 0Y221-03AB1U-0033 CFA Sugar Valley Miguel Gallegos Final Acceptance    
CFC Red Star - B11U 0Y154-02AB1U-0006 CFC Red Star Columbus Eddie Miranda Final Acceptance    
CGSA Strikers - 08 Boys 0Y144-02AB1U-1125 CGSA Strikers Soccer Club Warner Robins, GA Donald Wendland Final Acceptance    
Chiefs 08 0Y262-01AB1U-0010 Chiefs FC Avondale Estates Riley Sumpter Final Acceptance    
Collins Hill - 2008 A 0Y138-84AB1U-0072 Collins Hill Soccer Academy Atlanta Jean Jacques Gregoire Final Acceptance    
Concorde Fire Academy U11 Boys 0Y109-01AB1U-7810 Concorde Fire S.C. Johns Creek, GA Saxon Venair Final Acceptance    
DDYSC 08 Wolves 0Y159-01AB1U-0627 Decatur-DeKalb YMCA Soccer Club Mableton George Ashison Final Acceptance    
Effingham United '08B 0Y161-01AB1U-0206 Effingham County Rec & Parks Savannah Chris Stevenson Final Acceptance    
Excel Navy 2008 0Y173-01AB1U-0004 Griffin Y.S.C. Lithonia Sara Hodgson Final Acceptance    
Georgia Express FC 08B 0Y238-01AB1U-0004 Georgia Express FC Hoschton Christopher Homer Final Acceptance    
Georgia Rush Boys Academy 2008 0Y218-01AB1U-0103 Georgia Rush Select Atlanta Juan Castellanos Final Acceptance    
GSA North 08B Academy 0Y174-02AB1U-0003 GSA North Academy Boys Dacula Drew Prentice Final Acceptance    
GSA South 08B Academy 0Y174-06AB1U-0003 GSA South Academy Boys Marietta Nuno Piteira Final Acceptance    
HCU 08B Academy 0Y179-02AB1U-0276 HC United Soccer Club McDonough Brad Morgan Final Acceptance    
Impact SC 08B 0Y145-02AB1U-0026 Cherokee Impact Select Acworth Scott Craven Final Acceptance    
Inter Atlanta FC 08B 0Y113-02AB1U-1348 Inter Atlanta FC Blues Atlanta John Downey Final Acceptance    
KSA - UNITED FC 08 - B11U 0Y138-41AB1U-0007 KSA UNITED F.C. Snellville Luis Sanabria Final Acceptance    
Lanier Sharks 08 0Y188-02AB1U-0136 LSA Select Gainesville Raul Menjivar Final Acceptance    
Macon SC Select - BU11 0Y190-02AB1U-1060 Macon SC Select Milledgeville Hollis Springer Final Acceptance    
MAYS Buckhead 08B Blue - B11U 0Y152-02AB1U-4644 MAYS Buckhead Atlanta Anthony Riley Final Acceptance    
MAYS Striker 08B Blue - B11U 0Y152-01AB1U-4633 MAYS NW Cobb Roswell Jeff Bazinet Final Acceptance    
MAYSA Storm - B11U 0Y280-09AB1U-0075 Georgia Storm Madison Madison Benito Delgado Final Acceptance    
MOBA-08 Boys 0Y314-01AB1U-0013 MOBA Soccer Academy Peachtree City Poorya Mortazavi Final Acceptance    
NTH NASA 08 Academy Milton 0Y198-05AB1U-9895 NASA TopHat Atlanta Daniel Castro Final Acceptance    
NTH NASA 08 Academy MN/QP 0Y198-05AB1U-9909 NASA TopHat Kennesaw Randall Blossom Final Acceptance    
O.S.A. U11 Academy 0Y312-01AB1U-0026 Ordaz Soccer Academy Norcross Wilmer Lozano Final Acceptance    
Oconee FC U11 Boys 0Y244-01AB1U-0157 Oconee Futbol Club Watkinsville Kevin Ayers Final Acceptance    
Old Capitol S - B11U 0Y203-01AB1U-1911 Old Capitol SL O Samuel Mutiti Final Acceptance    
Piedmont SA U11 Academy 0Y117-01AB1U-0012 Piedmont SA Bethlehem Chad Hooper Final Acceptance    
PPA GS 08B Academy 0Y280-10AB1U-0292 Pro-Profile Georgia Storm Dallas Matthew Brooks Final Acceptance    
PPA KSA 08 Premier - B11U 0Y280-25BAB1U-0001 Pro-Profile KSA Grayson Victor Delgado Angeles Final Acceptance    
Pro-Profile All-In FC - Snellville U11B 0Y280-26AB1U-1284 Pro-Profile All-In FC Grayson Daniel Conlin Final Acceptance    
Rapids FC 11U Navy Academy Boys 0Y201-01AB1U-0013 Rapids FC Cornelia Scott Borchers_Dup Final Acceptance    
Rapids FC 11U White Academy Boys 0Y201-01AB1U-0014 Rapids FC Toccoa Felipe Nunez Final Acceptance    
RHSC U11 Academy Boys 0Y206-01AB1U-0007 Richmond Hill Soccer Club Richmond Hill Olivia Barrier Final Acceptance    
Roswell '08 Boys Academy 0Y210-01AB1U-1286 Roswell Santos Soccer Club Roswell Dardan Latifi Final Acceptance    
RYSA Revolution 08 Blue 0Y208-03AB1U-0006 RYSA Select & Academy Atlanta Telmo Dantes Final Acceptance    
Savannah United 08B Blue 0Y149-03AB1U-2075 Savannah United Select Savannah Nestor Zepeda Final Acceptance    
Savannah United 08B Premier 0Y149-03AB1U-2072 Savannah United Select Savannah Evan Parker Final Acceptance    
Smyrna Soccer Club 2008 Boys 0Y213-02AB1U-0121 Smyrna Soccer Club Select Atlanta Joe Syfert Final Acceptance    
SSA Chelsea 11U Boys 08 Academy Central 0Y160-0CAB1U-0063 S S A Marietta Aaron Foster Final Acceptance    
SSA Chelsea 11U Boys 08 Academy N/NW 0Y160-0CAB1U-0064 S S A Dallas Hagan Robinson Final Acceptance    
SSA Chelsea 11U Boys 08 Academy SW 0Y160-0CAB1U-0066 S S A Newnan Joshua Villalobos Final Acceptance    
SSA Chelsea 11U Boys JCC Academy 0Y160-0CAB1U-9411 S S A Woodstock Daniel Quigley Final Acceptance    
SSA Chelsea 11UB Academy Gold 0Y160-0CAB1U-0092 S S A Decatur Christie Ehrhardt Final Acceptance    
SSA Coastal 08B Academy Silver 0Y160-0CAB1U-0084 S S A Saint Simons Island Lee Swafford Final Acceptance    
SSA North GA 11U Boys Academy 0Y160-0CAB1U-9422 S S A Atlanta Benjamin Clark Final Acceptance    
SSA Northside - B11U 0Y160-0EAB1U-0006 SSA Northside Woodstock Alex Mosley Final Acceptance    
Steamers FC - 08B - Blue 0Y167-01AB1U-5701 Steamers FC Lilburn Alejandro Leonides Final Acceptance    
Steamers FC - 08B - White 0Y167-01AB1U-5690 Steamers FC Lawrenceville Fabian Esparza Final Acceptance    
TRAC Covered Bridge 08 Boys Elite 0Y253-02AB1U-0008 TRAC Covered Bridge Soccer Club Rockmart Filiberto Duarte Final Acceptance    
Triumph 08 Boys 0Y132-33AB1U-0006 Triumph Soccer Club Decatur Ross Henderson Final Acceptance    
TSC Liverpool 0Y260-01AB1U-1013 Tiger Soccer Club Atlanta Wayne Gaskin Final Acceptance    
UFA 08B 0Y111-0DAB1U-6660 UFA Alpharetta Rafiq Sabir Final Acceptance    
UFA Norcross 08B 0Y111-12AB1U-2092 UFA Norcross Cumming Sam Helliwell Final Acceptance    
UFA South Georgia 08B 0Y111-15AB1U-2272 UFA South Georgia n/a Zak Worms Final Acceptance    
YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2008 Boys 0Y123-01AB1U-1329 YMCA Arsenal Rome Charleston Paul Furey Final Acceptance    
76 Final Acceptance Teams

 







Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.